We Have Moved Blogs!

Posted November 28, 2010 by Wilberd
Categories: Uncategorized

It looks like it’s time to wrap this blog up, because now, I have moved blogs! Yeah! It’s going to have many improvements, and I know you guys are going to love it! The link is http://wilberdcpguides.blogspot.com/ I hope you guys like it! Go there for more info and be sure to comment and let me know what you think! Thank you guys, you’re the best fans ever!😀

Card Jitsu Water Finally Arrives!

Posted November 24, 2010 by Wilberd
Categories: Uncategorized

Hey penguins! The time has finally come.. for Card Jitsu Water has finally arrived and begun! There is an awesome new login screen!

Anyways, let’s head on over to the Dojo to join the epic celebration!

Awesome, right? Yeah! So, you gotta walk into the Ninja Hideout and WOAH! Sweeett!

That’s just amazing! Now, let’s finally get a move on into the Water Dojo! If you’re not a Fire Ninja yet, don’t worry! You don’t have to be one! Click the statue with the Water sign and step into the entrance that pops up in the middle. Now, here we are, in the Water Dojo!

That’s just OWNAGE! I love it! Wow! Now, let’s start the game by talking to Sensei all the way up there, make your mouse hover over the pillow and POOF! There he is!

Haha! He called me Master! Master of Fire!! Hehe! I am a master, aren’t I? xD Anyways, keep clicking and he’ll keep talking. Then, he’ll give you a Booster Pack filled with a few Card Jitsu Water cards! Thanks, Sensei!

The game will then… start. WOOHOO! Good luck, ninjas! Have a great time! Here is what you have to do in this game, there is either a fire, pile of snow, or some water in front of you, there are your cards moving to the right at the very bottom of your screen, pick a card that has an element that beats the element in front of you and then click the element in front of you.  So if there was fire in front of you, you’d pick a water card and click on the fire. Do it fast or you’ll fall down! Once the element in front of you is gone, you’ll step up and do the same thing again with the next element.

Got it? Good! Let’s go and win this game!

When the game ends, you can check your progress by clicking the cards in the lower right corner of your screen.

Keep on playing Card Jitsu Water until you earn all of your items that make up the Water Suit. Once you have the complete Water Suit, challenge Sensei and defeat him. Then, you will officially become.. A Water Ninja.

-Wilberd, Follow me on Twitter @WilberdCP

Club Penguin Field Op #24 Guide

Posted November 26, 2010 by Wilberd
Categories: Uncategorized

Hello, agents! Report to the HQ, immediately! Help is needed! Talk to Gary for an important Field Op mission!

Gary will then announce that there is a damaged system in the VR Hologram Quarters.

Click “Accept Field Op” and then enter the Tube Transport.

Once you enter, you will be transported to the VR Hologram Quarters. Walk towards the metal wall and go under the “HQ 2005” sign.

Your spy phone should be ringing, click it and you will have to play a mini game to fix the damaged VR Room wall.

Complete the game and congratulations! You have just completed a Field Op!

-Wilberd, Follow me on Twitter @Nitro693

Awesome Water Ninja Actions!

Posted November 25, 2010 by Wilberd
Categories: Uncategorized

Hey penguins! So, I finally achieved the Water Ninja status! Woohoo! I beat Sensei, got the Water Gem, and got all the Card Jitsu Water stamps! It was awesome! Now, let’s take a look and see what happens when you wave with your full Water Ninja suit, and your amulet.

The animation may not be very good and it could be too fast for you, but when a Water Ninja waves, a cloud appears above it’s head, rains, and then he/she disappears. Sweet, right? Yeah! It’s really cool! But what’s WAAAAYYYY better is the dance action! Check it out!😀

The first picture shows me somewhere, and the next three pictures show me somewhere else, I just had to switch places because people kept crowding me xD Anyways, it’s AWESOME! Way better than the Fire Ninja actions! The Water Ninja controls a huge surf of water that rotates around him/her. I love it! What do you guys think?

-Wilberd, Follow me on Twitter @WilberdCP

Club Penguin Homepage Updates!

Posted November 24, 2010 by Wilberd
Categories: Uncategorized

Hey penguins! Check this out! If you look at the Club Penguin homepage, you’ll notice that all the penguins are now ninjas! How awesome is that?! Haha!

The storm is there too! Now, check his out! You see where the EPF Spy Phone is? No! No, you don’t! Lol! It’s gone! It got replaced with a water balloon! Here’s what happens when you click it..

A ninja pops out! I love the new homepage! What about you guys?

-Wilberd, Follow me on Twitter @WilberdCP

Card Jitsu Water Glitch!

Posted November 24, 2010 by Wilberd
Categories: Uncategorized

Haha! Look at this! It’s so funny! So, I was playing Card Jitsu Water and I won and here’s what it said:

What a weird glitch! 88888888 coins? Really? Lol! I really hope Club Penguin fixes this or when penguins see this and find out they don’t actually have that many coins in their player card, they’re going to get really mad!

-Wilberd, Follow me on Twitter @WilberdCP

New Club Penguin Water Element Pin

Posted November 19, 2010 by Wilberd
Categories: Uncategorized

Hey penguins! There’s a sweet new pin out! It’s totally awesome! It’s a water element pin, for Card Jitsu Water! I’m serious! Just visit the Iceberg and there it is, just pick it up!

Here’s what it looks like up close.

Yeah, it’s just the “pick up” message, but the pin is still up close! Lol, anyways, just click “Yes” and there you have it! The new Water Pin! What do you think? Let us know!😀

-Wilberd, Follow me on Twitter @WilberdCP